Catalogue Classique:

Title:
Haendel: Aci Galatea e Polifemo

Recording year:
2009-06

Place:
Torino Teatro Regio

Duration:
98 mins
Conductor:
Antonio Florio

Director:
Davide Livermore

Main Artists:
Sara Mingardo, Ruth Rosique, Antonio Abete

Title:
F. Cilea: Adriana Lecouvreur

Recording year:
2009-06

Place:
Torino Teatro Regio

Duration:
145 mins
Conductor:
Renato Palumbo

Director:
Lorenzo Mariani

Main Artists:
Micaela Carosi, Marcelo Alvarez, Alfonso Antoniozzi

Title:
Haendel: Agrippina

Recording year:
2004

Place:
Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing

Duration:
172 mins
Conductor:
Jean-Claude Malgoire

Director:
Frédéric Fisbach

Main Artists:
Veronique Gens, Philippe Jaroussky, I. Perruche

Title:
Schubert: Alfonso Estrella

Recording year:
2004

Place:
Cagliari Teatro Lirico

Duration:
132 mins
Conductor:
Gerard Korsten

Director:
Luca Ronconi

Main Artists:
Eva Mei, Rainer Trost, A. Muff, Markus Werba

Title:
Leonardo Leo: Alidoro

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Reggio Emilia

Duration:
165 mins
Conductor:
Antonio Florio /Pietà Turchini

Director:
Arturo Cirillo

Main Artists:
Maria Grazia Schiavo, Maria Ercolano, Valentina Varriale, Francesca Russo Ermolli, Giuseppe De Vittorio, Filippo Morace, Gianpiero Ruggeri

Title:
Mascagni: Amica

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Martina Franca Festival

Duration:
78 mins
Conductor:
Manlio Benzi

Director:
Alessio Pizzech

Main Artists:
David Sotgiu (Giorgio), Anna Malavasi (Amica), Pierluigi Dilengite (Rinaldo), Marcello Rosiello (Maître Camoine), Francesca De Giorgi (Magdelone)

Title:
Donizetti: Anna Bolena

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
183 mins
Conductor:
Fabrizio M. Carminati

Director:
Francesco Esposito

Main Artists:
Dmitra Theodossiou, Pasolini, Riccardo Zanellato

Title:
Haendel: Ariodante

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Spoleto Festival

Duration:
157 mins
Conductor:
Alan Curtis

Director:
John Pascoe

Main Artists:
Sylvia Schwartz, Carlo Lepore, Maite Beaumont, Mary Ellen Nesi, Laura Cherici

Title:
Rossini: Bianca e Falliero

Recording year:
2006

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
183 mins
Conductor:
Renato Palumbo

Director:
Jean-Louis Martinoty

Main Artists:
Daniela Barcellona, Maria Bayo, Francesco Meli, Carlo Lepore

Title:
Puccini: Boheme

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Torre del Lago

Duration:
130 mins
Conductor:
Stewart Robertson

Director:
Maurizio Scaparro

Main Artists:
Norma Fantini. ML Borsi, D. D'Annunzio Lombardi, M.Pisapia, M.Giossi

Title:
Puccini: Butterfly

Recording year:
2004

Place:
Festival Puccini Torre del Lago

Duration:
130 mins
Conductor:
Placido Domingo

Director:
Stefano Monti

Main Artists:
Daniela Dessi', Marco Armiliato, JuanPons

Title:
Puccini: Butterfly

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Torre del Lago

Duration:
133 mins
Conductor:
Laurence Gilgore

Director:
Stefano Vizioli

Main Artists:
Elmira Veda, Renata Lamanda, F.Sartori, L.Salsi

Title:
Rossini: Cambiale di matrimonio

Recording year:
2006

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
84 mins
Conductor:
U. Benedetti Michelangeli

Director:
Luigi Squarzina

Main Artists:
Desidée Rancatore, Paolo Bordogna, Saimir Pirgu

Title:
Bellini: Capuleti e Montecchi

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Festival Martina Franca

Duration:
136 mins
Conductor:
Luciano Acocella

Director:
Denis Krief

Main Artists:
Patrizia Ciofi, Clara Polito, Danilo Formaggia

Title:
Bizet: Carmen

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Macerata Opera

Duration:
156 mins
Conductor:
Carlo Montanaro

Director:
Dante Ferretti

Main Artists:
Nino Surgulaze, Philippe Do, Irina Lungu, Simone Alberghini

Title:
Rossini: Cenerentola

Recording year:
2010-04

Place:
Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari

Duration:
152 mins
Conductor:
Evelino Pido'

Director:
Daniele Abbado

Main Artists:
Josè Maria Lo Monaco, Paolo Bordogna, Maxim Mironov, Roberto De Candia

Title:
Massenet: Chérubin

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Teatro Lirico di Cagliari

Duration:
120 mins
Conductor:
Emmanuel Villaume

Director:
Paul Curran

Main Artists:
Michelle Breedt, Patrizia Ciofi, Giorgio Surjan, Carmela Remigio

Title:
Lauro Rossi: Cleopatra

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Macerata Opera

Duration:
118 mins
Conductor:
David Crescenzi

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
D.Theodossiou, Tiziana Carraro, Alessandro Liberatore, Sebastian Catana,

Title:
R. Strauss: Daphne

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
114 mins
Conductor:
Stephan Anton Reck

Director:
Paul Curran

Main Artists:
June Anderson, Roberto Sacca', Scott Mc Allister, Birgit Remmert

Title:
Britten: Death in Venice

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Venezia La Fenice

Duration:
152 mins
Conductor:
Bruno Bartoletti

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Marlin Miller, Scott Hendricks

Title:
Cavalli: Didone

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
173 mins
Conductor:
Fabio Biondi

Director:


Main Artists:
Claron McFadden, Magnus Staveland, Manuela Custer, Marina De Liso, Maria Grazia Schiavo, Filippo Morace

Title:
Korngold: Die Tote Stadt

Recording year:
2009-01

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
110 mins
Conductor:
Eliahu Inbal

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Paul Stefan Vinke, Solveig Kringelborn, Christa Mayer, Julia Oesch, Eleonore Marguerre

Title:
Donizetti: Don Gregorio

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
134 mins
Conductor:
Stefano Montanari

Director:
Roberto Recchia

Main Artists:
Paolo Bordogna, Elizaveta Martiriosan, Giorgio Trucco

Title:
Donizetti: Elisir d'amore

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
129 mins
Conductor:
Alessandro De Marchi

Director:
Alessio Pizzech

Main Artists:
Silvia Dellabenetta, R. Hernandez, Alex Esposito, Damiano Salerno

Title:
Vivaldi: Ercole

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Spoleto Festival

Duration:
136 mins
Conductor:
Alan Curtis

Director:
John Pascoe

Main Artists:
Zachary Stains, Mary-Ellen Nesi, Laura Chierici, Randall Scotting, Luca Dordolo

Title:
Rossini: Ermione

Recording year:
2008

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
143 mins
Conductor:
Roberto Abbado

Director:
Daniele Abbado

Main Artists:
Sonia Ganassi, Marianna Pizzolato, Irina Samoylova, Cristina Faus, Riccardo Botta, Gregory Kunde, Antonino Siragusa, Nicola Ulivieri, Ferdinand Von Bothmer

Title:
Weber: Euryanthe

Recording year:
2004

Place:
Cagliari Teatro Lirico

Duration:
169 mins
Conductor:
Gerard Korsten

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Elena Prokina, Y. Fogasova, Scheibner, Chung

Title:
Verdi: Falstaff

Recording year:
2009-11

Place:
Liége, Opera Royale de Wallonie

Duration:
140 mins
Conductor:
Paolo Arrivabeni

Director:
Stefano Poda

Main Artists:
Ruggero Raimondi, Alberto Rinaldi, Virginia Tola, Sabia Puertolas, Cinzia De Mola, Gregory Bonfatti..

Title:
Verdi: Forza del destino

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Teatro Comunale di Modena

Duration:
181 mins
Conductor:
Lukas Karytinos

Director:
P. F. Maestrini

Main Artists:
Susanna Branchini, Renzo Zulian, M.Di Felice, P.Battaglia

Title:
Marschner: Hans Heiling RAI

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Teatro Lirico di Cagliari

Duration:
147 mins
Conductor:
Renato Palumbo

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Markus Weba, Anna C. Antonacci, H.Lippert, Gabriele Fontana

Title:
Documentary: Heart and Virtuosity

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Paganini Violin Competition

Duration:
mins
Conductor:


Director:
Matteo Ricchetti

Main Artists:
1st prize the Chineese violinist Feng Ning

Title:
Mozart: Idomeneo

Recording year:
2004

Place:
Napoli Teatro San Carlo

Duration:
166 mins
Conductor:
Marco Guidarini

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Angeles Blancas Gulin, Kurt Streit, Sonia Ganassi, Iano Tamar

Title:
Rossini: Il Barbiere di Siviglia

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Venezia La Fenice

Duration:
171 mins
Conductor:
Antonino Fogliani

Director:
Bepi Morassi

Main Artists:
Rinat Shaham, Francesco Meli, Roberto Frontali, Bruno De Simone

Title:
Martin y Soler: Il Burbero di buon cuore

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Teatro Real de Madrid

Duration:
140 mins
Conductor:
Christoph Rousset

Director:
Irina Brook

Main Artists:
Carlos Chausson, Veronique Gens, Elena De la Merced, Saimir Pirgu, Luca Pisaroni

Title:
Verdi: Il Corsaro

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Parma Teatro Regio

Duration:
107 mins
Conductor:
Renato Palumbo

Director:
Lamberto Puggelli

Main Artists:
Renato Bruson, Damato, Mikhailov

Title:
Meyerbeer: Il Crociato in Egitto

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
208 mins
Conductor:
Emmanuel Villaume

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Patrizia Ciofi, Ford Marco, Vinco Laura Polverelli

Title:
Paisiello: Il Matrimonio Segreto

Recording year:
2009-07

Place:
Liége, Opera de Wallonie

Duration:
155 mins
Conductor:
Giovanni Antonini

Director:
Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera

Main Artists:
Cinzia Forte, Priscille Laplace, Damiana Pinti, Alberto Rinaldi,

Title:
Monteverdi: Il ritorno di Ulisse in patria

Recording year:
2009-04

Place:
Madrid Teatro Real

Duration:
182 mins
Conductor:
William Christie

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Dietrich Henschel, Christine Rice, Cyril Auvity, Kobie van Rensburg, U. Chiummo, Juan Sancho

Title:
Rossini: Il turco in Italia

Recording year:
2007

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
165 mins
Conductor:
Antonello Allemandi

Director:
Guido De Monticelli

Main Artists:
Elena Belfiore, Alessandra Marianelli, Filippo Adami, Andrea Concetti

Title:
Monteverdi: Incoronazione di Poppea

Recording year:
2010-05

Place:
Madrid Teatro Real

Duration:
mins
Conductor:
William Christie

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Danielle de Niese, Philippe Jaroussky, Antonio Abete, Anna Bonitatibus

Title:
Rossini: Italiana in Algeri

Recording year:
2006

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
150 mins
Conductor:
Donato Renzetti

Director:
Dario Fo

Main Artists:
Marianna Pizzolato, Marco Vinco, Maxim Mironov

Title:
Michael Daugherty: Jacky O.

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Bologna Teatro Comunale

Duration:
93 mins
Conductor:
Christopher Franklin

Director:
Damiano Michieletto

Main Artists:
Fiona Mc Andrew, Nora Sourouzian, Simone Alberghini, Paul Carey Jones, Elizabeth Grayson

Title:
Rossini: La Gazza ladra

Recording year:
2007

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
202 mins
Conductor:
Lü Jia

Director:
Damiano Michieletto

Main Artists:
M. Cantarero, M. Custer, K. Papatheologou, P. Bordogna, A. Esposito, M. Pertusi

Title:
Ponchielli: La Gioconda

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Arena di Verona

Duration:
162 mins
Conductor:
Donato Renzetti

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Marco Berti, Mastromarino, Ildiko Komlosi, E.Fiorillo, Carlo Colombara

Title:
Puccini: La Rondine

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Torre del Lago

Duration:
110 mins
Conductor:
Alberto Veronesi

Director:
Lorenzo Amato

Main Artists:
Svetla Vassileva, Maya Dashuk, R.Aronica, E.Giannino

Title:
Bellini: La Sonnambula

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Cagliari Teatro Lirico

Duration:
148 mins
Conductor:
Maurizio Benini

Director:
Hugo De Ana

Main Artists:
Simone Alaimo, Eva Mei, Antonino Siragusa

Title:
Verdi: La Traviata

Recording year:
2009-01

Place:
Liége, Opera de Wallonie

Duration:
139 mins
Conductor:
Paolo Arrivabeni

Director:
S.Mazzonis di Palafera

Main Artists:
Cinzia Forte, Saimir Pirgu,

Title:
Wolf Ferrari: La Vedova scaltra

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
140 mins
Conductor:
Karl Martin

Director:
Massimo Gasparon

Main Artists:
D. Dimitriu, Muraro, D'Aguanno

Title:
Cavalli: La Virtù degli strali d'Amore

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
140 mins
Conductor:
Fabio Biondi

Director:
IUAV Venezia

Main Artists:
Gemma Bertagnolli, Roberta Invernizzi, Filippo Morace, Giacinta Nicotra, Donatella Lombardi

Title:
Martin y Soler: L'Arbore di Diana

Recording year:
2009-11

Place:
Liceu Barcelona

Duration:
130 mins
Conductor:
Harry Bicket

Director:
Francisco Negrin

Main Artists:
Laura Aikin, Michael Maniaci, Marisa Martins, Jossie Perez, Charles Workman, Simon Orfila

Title:
Massenet: Le roi de Lahore

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
160 mins
Conductor:
Marcello Viotti

Director:
Arnaud Bernard

Main Artists:
Giuseppe Gipali, Ana M.Sanchez, Vladimir Stoyanov

Title:
Edouard Lalo: Le Roi d'Ys

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Opéra Royal de Wallonie

Duration:
108 mins
Conductor:
Patrick Davin

Director:
Jean-Louis Pichon

Main Artists:
Guylaine Girard, Eric Martin-Bonnet, Giuseppina Piunti, Sébastien Guèze, Werner Van Mechelen

Title:
Rossini: L'Equivoco stravagante

Recording year:
2008

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
142 mins
Conductor:
Umberto Benedetti Michelangeli

Director:
Emilio Sagi

Main Artists:
Amanda Forsythe, Marina Prudenskaja, Bruno De Simone, Dmitry Korchak, Ricardo Mirabelli, Marco Vinco

Title:
Offenbach: Les contes d'Hoffmann

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Macerata Opera Festival

Duration:
159 mins
Conductor:
Frédéric Chaslin

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Ruggiero Raimondi, Vincenzo La Scola, Desirée Rancatore

Title:
Galuppi: L'Olimpiade

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
210 mins
Conductor:
Andrea Marcon

Director:
Dominique Poulange

Main Artists:
Mark Tucker, Ruth Rosique, Roberta Invernizzi, Romina Basso, Franziska Gottwald, Furio Zanasi, Filippo Adami

Title:
Monteverdi: L'Orfeo

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing

Duration:
130 mins
Conductor:
Jean-Claude Malgoire

Director:
Jacky Lautem

Main Artists:
Kobie van Rensburg, C.Gerstenhaber, Philippe Jaroussky

Title:
Donizetti: Lucia di Lammermoor

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
143 mins
Conductor:
Antonino Fogliani

Director:
Francesco Esposito

Main Artists:
Desirée Rancatore, Roberto De Biasio, Luca Grassi

Title:
Donizetti: Lucrezia Borgia

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
135 mins
Conductor:
Tiziano Severini

Director:
Francesco Bellotto

Main Artists:
Dimitra Theodossiou, Roberto De Biasio, Riccardo Zanellato, Nidia Palacios

Title:
Verdi: Luisa Miller

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
158 mins
Conductor:
Maurizio Benini

Director:
Arnaud Bernard

Main Artists:
Giuseppe Sabbatini, DarinaTakova, Alexander Vinogradov

Title:
Verdi: Macbeth

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Macerata Opera

Duration:
152 mins
Conductor:
Daniele Callegari

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Vittorio Vitelli, Kudinov, Zhuravel, Pellizzari

Title:
Rossini: Maometto II

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
174 mins
Conductor:
Claudio Scimone

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Lorenzo Regazzo, Annarita Gemmabella, Maxim Mironov

Title:
Rossini: Maometto Secondo

Recording year:
2008

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
172 mins
Conductor:
Gustav Kuhn

Director:
Michael Hampe

Main Artists:
Daniela Barcellona, Marina Rebeka, Francesco Meli, Cosimo Panozzo, Michele Pertusi

Title:
Giordano: Marcella

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Martina Franca Festival

Duration:
65 mins
Conductor:
Manlio Benzi

Director:
Alessio Pizzech

Main Artists:
Serena Daolio (Marcella), Natalizia Carone (Clara), Angelica Girardi (Raimonda), Mara D’Antini (Eliana), Maria Rosa Rondinelli (Lea), Danilo Formaggia (Giorgio), Pierluigi Dilengite (Drasco), Marcello Rosiello (Vernier), Giovanni Coletta (Barthélemy), Graziano De Pace (Flament)

Title:
Donizetti: Maria Stuarda

Recording year:
2002

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
153 mins
Conductor:
Fabrizio M. Carminati

Director:
Francesco esposito

Main Artists:
Sonia Ganassi, Carmela Remigio, Joseph Calleja

Title:
Donizetti: Maria Stuarda

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Macerata Opera

Duration:
122 mins
Conductor:
Riccardo Frizza

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
M.Pia Piscitelli, Laura Polverelli, De Biasio, Alberghini

Title:
Donizetti: Marin Faliero

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Bergamo Donizetti Festival

Duration:
230 mins
Conductor:
Bruno Cinquegrani

Director:
Marco Spada

Main Artists:
Giorgio Surian, Rachele Stanisci, Luca Grassi, Ivan Magrì, Luca Dall'Amico,

Title:
Arrigo Boito: Mefistofele

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Palermo Teatro Massimo

Duration:
144 mins
Conductor:
Stefano Ranzani

Director:
Giancarlo Del Monaco

Main Artists:
Ferruccio Furlanetto, Dimitra Theodossiou, Giuseppe Filianoti

Title:
Vivaldi: Motezuma

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Ferrara Teatro Comunale

Duration:
mins
Conductor:
Alan Curtis

Director:
Stefano Vizioli

Main Artists:
Vito Priante, Mary-Ellen Nesi, Laura Cherici, Franziska Gottwald, Gemma Bertagnolli,

Title:
Bellini: Norma

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Macerata Opera

Duration:
165 mins
Conductor:
Paolo Arrivabeni

Director:
Massimo Gasparon

Main Artists:
Dmitra Theodossiou, Daniela Barcellona, Simon Orfila, Giordano

Title:
Monteverdi: Orfeo

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Teatro Real de Madrid

Duration:
130 mins
Conductor:
William Christie & LAF

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Dietrich Henschel, Maria Grazia Schiavo, Sonia Prina, Agustín Prunell-Friend, Antonio Abete

Title:
Wagner: Parsifal

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
244 mins
Conductor:
Gabor Ötvos

Director:
Denis Krief

Main Artists:
Richard Decker, Matthias Hoelle, W. Schoene, Doris Soffel, M. Zalasinski

Title:
Donizetti: Pia de' Tolomei

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
137 mins
Conductor:
Paolo Arrivabeni

Director:
Cristian Gangneron

Main Artists:
Patrizia Ciofi, Schroeder, Laura Polverelli, Dario Schmunck

Title:
Donizetti: Roberto Devereux

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Festival Donizetti Bergamo

Duration:
127 mins
Conductor:
Marcello Rota

Director:
Francesco Bellotto

Main Artists:
Dmitra Theodossiou, Massimiliano Pisapia, A.Schroeder

Title:
Rossini: Semiramide

Recording year:
2011-01

Place:
Vlamsee Opera Gent

Duration:
mins
Conductor:
Alberto Zedda

Director:
Nigel Lowery

Main Artists:
Ann Hallenberg, Myrtò Papatanasiù, Manon Strauss Evrard, Josef Wagner, Robert McPherson, Igor Bakan, Julianne Gearhart

Title:
Luca Mosca: Signor Goldoni

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
114 mins
Conductor:
Andrea Molino

Director:
Davide Livermore

Main Artists:
Barbara Hannigan , Alda Caiello , Sara Mingardo , Michael Bennett , Chris Ziegler

Title:
Verdi: Simon Boccanegra

Recording year:
2009-10

Place:
Palermo Teatro Massimo

Duration:
138 mins
Conductor:
Philippe Auguin

Director:
Giorgio Gallione

Main Artists:
Amarilli Nizza, F. Furlanetto, R. Frontali, W. Fraccaro

Title:
Massenet: Thais

Recording year:
2004

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
137 mins
Conductor:
Marcello Viotti

Director:
Pier Luigi Pizzi

Main Artists:
Eva Mei, Michele Pertusi, W.Joyner

Title:
R. Korsakov: The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Cagliari

Duration:
182 mins
Conductor:
Alexander Vedernikov

Director:
Eimuntas Nekrosius

Main Artists:
Michail Kazakov , Oleg Videman, Tatiana Monogarova , Mikhail Gubsky, Albert Schagidullin

Title:
Philidor: Tom Jones

Recording year:
2006

Place:
Theatre de Lausanne

Duration:
143 mins
Conductor:
Jean-Claude Malgoire

Director:


Main Artists:
S.Droy, S.Marin-Degor, M.Barrard, S.Zanganelli

Title:
Rossini: Torvaldo e Dorliska

Recording year:
2006

Place:
ROF Rossini Opera Festival

Duration:
157 mins
Conductor:
Victor Pablo Pérez

Director:
Mario Martone

Main Artists:
Darina Takova, Francesco Meli, Michele Pertusi, Bruno Pratico'

Title:
Puccini: Tosca

Recording year:
2007

Place:
Torre del Lago

Duration:
123 mins
Conductor:
Valerio galli

Director:
Mario Corradi

Main Artists:
Antonia Cifrone, Stefano Secco, Giorgio Surian, Riccardo Ferrari

Title:
Verdi: Verdi Gala 2004

Recording year:
2005

Place:
Parma Teatro Regio

Duration:
126 mins
Conductor:
Renato Palumbo

Director:
Lorenzo Arruga

Main Artists:
Josè Cura, Leo Nucci, Alessandra Rezza, Vladimir Stoyanov

Title:
Schoemberg: Von Heute auf morgen

Recording year:
2008

Place:
Venezia Teatro La Fenice

Duration:
66 mins
Conductor:
Eliahu Imbal

Director:
Andreas Homoki

Main Artists:
Georg Nigl, Brigitte Geller, Mathias Schulz, Sonia Visentin





 
OUR REFERENCES:

+ 200 prestigious CONCERT VIDEOS available for VOD & TV
+ 120 000 Audio titles for digital distribution
+ 8 000 Audio titles for synchronisation uses (Master & Publishing rights)